Dear customer,

Thank you for the continuous support to our brand and products. In order to comply with the revision of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, we have updated the Personal Information
Collection Statement and committed to protect your personal data. Our statements indicate the practices, your choices, and how your data are being used. 
 
Update on Personal Information Collection Statement

The new Part VI (A) under the Personal Data (Privacy) (Amendment) Ordinance 2012 is effective on 1st April 2013. Under the new regulatory regime, we are required to procure the consent of data subject for direct marketing activities. However, the new regulation is not applied to the personal data collected before 1st April 2013, provided that we have explicitly informed you about the use of information on direct marketing and no objection had been received. We hereby inform you that we intend to use your personal data for our direct marketing activities, included but not limited to promotions, treatments, product information, testimonials, sample redemptions, awards and other services that are sent by us or joint promotional partners. The promotional materials are not including member activation email, receipt and invoice. We will continue to use your data unless we receive your objection. To cancel the subscription of promotional materials, please inform us by email: webmail@loccitane.com.hk or mail to 20/F, K11 Atelier, 728 Kings Road, Quarry Bay, HK.

Thank you again for your support to L’OCCITANE!

L’OCCITANE (FAR EAST) LIMITED